Skip Navigation
0 of 0 Displaying
 |   Displaying

No Results

    Our Story

    We at PNB MetLife believe that physical fitness is as important to a person's happiness as fiscal fitness. We understand that 'health' and 'wealth' go hand in hand and hence we work not only to help our consumers realize their financial goals but also attain a healthy way of living. With this in mind, we have launched various initiatives to encourage our employees and customers to proactively build a healthy and active lifestyle.

    Our Vision for the Future

    Our endeavor to transform the junior badminton players of our country into champions, gave birth to Junior Badminton Championship (JBC) which was launched in the year 2015. Since the launch we have conducted five seasons of the championship. This action-packed tournament supports our dream of promoting this popular sport amongst the 7-17- year-old players. JBC has provided a wonderful platform for the young and aspiring talent, to hone their skills and become leading badminton stars of tomorrow. This pioneering initiative has earned the full-fledged support of badminton fraternity in India.

    Journey so far

    33,000+
    PARTICIPANTS
    23,000
    MATCHES

    4 Cities

    3000+ Registrations

    2015

    8 Cities

    5500+ Registrations

    2016

    10 Cities

    5800+ Registrations

    2017

    10 Cities

    8000+ Registrations

    2018

    10 Cities

    9500+ Registrations

    2019

    From a small start in 2015 in just 4 cities, JBC has come a long way, the last season of JBC was held in 10 cities with participants of more than 9500+ children. JBC as a tournament has undoubtedly become one of the biggest annual national open-platforms for young badminton enthusiasts.

    MUMBAI

    MUMBAI

    PUNE

    PUNE

    KOCHI

    KOCHI

    BANGALURU

    BANGALURU

    GUWAHATI

    GUWAHATI

    AHMEDABAD

    AHMEDABAD

    HYDERABAD

    HYDERABAD

    LUCKNOW

    LUCKNOW

    DELHI

    DELHI

    CHANDIGARH

    CHANDIGARH

    JBC Boot Camp is an online badminton academy by experts to help aspiring badminton players to sharpen their skills through various tutorial videos.. Through this YouTube channel we aim to provide professional training from badminton stalwarts such as P.V. Sindhu, U. Vimal kumar ,Vijay Lancy, Anup Sridhar & many more on topics such as Badminton techniques, Mental ability, Fitness Nourishment etc. JBC Boot Camp has 3 levels of training modules: Basic, Intermediate and Advance. The videos are in English & Hindi with subtitles in Telugu and Kannada.

    PNB MetLife JBC Dugout in an Virtual Badminton event which bringing together champions and experts to educate and train young aspirants about the game since COVID-19 has stalled all outdoor sports. JBC Dugout is a platform to boost the aspirants, stay connected with badminton and keep their morale high through the tips and tricks shared by PV Sindhu, and other experts in sports The first JBC Dugout was held in Jan 2021 and the second season was conducted in Sept 2021.

    PNB MetLife JBC Dugout in an Virtual Badminton event which bringing together champions and experts to educate and train young aspirants about the game since COVID-19 has stalled all outdoor sports. JBC Dugout is a platform to boost the aspirants, stay connected with badminton and keep their morale high through the tips and tricks shared by PV Sindhu, and other experts in sports The first JBC Dugout was held in Jan 2021 and the second season is planned in Sep 2021.

    Winners of Junior Badminton Championship

    Boys U17
    • Akash Singh
    • Yeshbardhan
    • Shreshth Verma
    • Nishkarsh Singh Chauhan
    Boys U15
    • Abhay Raj Jha
    • Aviral Kumar Yadav
    • Shivam Srivastav
    • Shreyas Pratap Singh
    Boys U13
    • Kartik
    • Suryanshu Tripathi
    • Suryaksh Rawat
    • Purusharth Tiwari
    Boys U11
    • Siven Upmanyu
    • Yuvraj Joshi
    • Sanskaar Yadav
    • Akhand Pratap Singh
    Boys U9
    • Ateeq Ahmad
    • Aaryan Bhatt
    • Atharv Tiwari
    • Prakhar Tiwari
    Girls U17
    • Sania Joshi
    • Kavya Kushwaha
    • Osheen Yadav
    • Sarah Shukla
    Girls U15
    • Paavani Paulene Katra
    • Nikita Suri
    • Nidhi Vishwakarma
    • Palak Arrora
    Girls U13
    • Unnati Hooda
    • Srija
    • Preeti Pal
    • Angel Chaudhari
    Girls U11
    • Srija
    • Aaditya Yadav
    • Dharu Gupta
    • Angel Chaudhary
    Girls U9
    • Sulekha Tiwari
    • Aarnavi Pathak
    • Saanvi Gupta
    • Ananya
    Boys U17
    • Harsh Anand Deshwal
    • Saanidhya Sharma
    • Ujjwal Dahiya
    • Aakash
    Boys U15
    • Tanishq Parashar
    • Aumkaran Sharma
    • Shourya Katoch
    • Bhuvan Singh
    Boys U13
    • Aumkaran Sharma
    • Devang Tomar
    • Vansh Pratap Singh Karki
    • Garv Sahni
    Boys U11
    • Aksh Singh
    • Rohit Sharma
    • Rutav Sajwan
    • Devvrat Goswami
    Boys U9
    • Saahil
    • Veer
    • S. Sukant
    • Chinmay Krishna Nimmagada
    Girls U17
    • Riddhima Ruturi
    • Ayushi Dodhwal
    • Sana Verma
    • Sneha Pandey
    Girls U15
    • Riddhima Raturi
    • Anushka Juyal
    • Drishti Waldia
    • Vanshika Thakur
    Girls U13
    • Anushka Juyal
    • Zainab Saeed
    • Medhavi Nagar
    • Saniya
    Girls U11
    • Shubhangi
    • Advika Verma
    • Shreya Tripathi
    • Ishita Negi
    Girls U9
    • Agrima Singh
    • Maanyata Wadhwa
    • Gauri Kalla
    • Sanghamitra
    Boys U17
    • Ayush Shetty
    • Devdutt S. Hangal
    • B. S. Vaibhav Srinath
    • Nicholas Nathan Raj
    Boys U15
    • Ayush Shetty
    • Aruj Maheshwari
    • Sachi P. Patil
    • Nicholas Nathan Raj
    Boys U13
    • Prateek Koundilya
    • Suragani Vighnesh
    • Avi Basak
    • Nishaant B. J.
    Boys U11
    • Prateek Koundilya
    • Aarav Basak
    • Toshan Naik
    • Sai Pushkar
    Boys U9
    • Sai Pushkar
    • Devansh Chodhury
    • Syed Afridi
    • Vihaan C.
    Girls U17
    • S. Karnika Sree
    • T. Hothri
    • Tanisha Joshi
    • Amruta Pramathesh
    Girls U15
    • Sneha S.
    • S. Karnika Sree
    • Mounitha A. S.
    • Anushka Barai
    Girls U13
    • Anushka Barai
    • Mounitha A. S.
    • N. B. Adarshini Shri
    • Gowri Bhat
    Girls U11
    • N. B. Adarshini Shri
    • Siyona Sharma Kolla
    • Hithaishree L. Rajaiah
    • Kamalini Packiyaraj
    Girls U9
    • Shaina M
    • Shraddha Krishna
    • Avani V
    • Varya B Mundodi
    Boys U17
    • Aadithyan S. D
    • Athul John Mathew
    • Jerry M John
    • Ben Varghese
    Boys U15
    • Abhishek S.
    • Mathi Muhilan
    • Dharmik Sreekumar
    • Swastik
    Boys U13
    • Dharmik Sreekumar
    • Ashwin Lenin
    • Louis Filan Jose
    • Thejas Ram
    Boys U11
    • Neeraj Nair P. S
    • Vishnunath M.
    • J. Nagul
    • Suryadev S. Kumar
    Boys U9
    • Abhiram S
    • Dhasvanth Sathesh
    • Tejas Vishnu D. R
    • Sathiyan Raghunandhan
    Girls U17
    • Nayana S Oasis
    • Ranya Shaji
    • S. Jananisri
    • Mary Athulya Anil
    Girls U15
    • Saniya Baby
    • Nayana S Oasis
    • Amrutha B
    • Sania George
    Girls U13
    • Nutan S.
    • Riyasushil
    • Roshini Balaram
    • Varna P.
    Girls U11
    • Suhinu Roy
    • Hitha Maria Jose
    • Neha R. Shenoy
    • Aksa Mary C. A
    Girls U9
    • Alexia Eisa Alexender
    • Shivani Sivakumar
    • Bhavanthiga Ramkumar
    • D Kayal Eunic
    Boys U17
    • Lakshya Sharma
    • Gagan
    • Vidit Pundir
    • Shiven Sharma
    Boys U15
    • Lakshya Sharma
    • Samarveer
    • Abhay Kumawat
    • Chirag saini
    Boys U13
    • Druv Dutta
    • Ishaan Sharma
    • Vedant Pahwa
    • Jasraaj Singh
    Boys U11
    • Vedant Pahwa
    • Bhanu Pratap Singh
    • Jagsher Singh Khangurra
    • Aditya Tushir
    Boys U9
    • Aditya Tushir
    • Yug raj Mahi
    • Shaurya Singh Rana
    • Zorawar Singh
    Girls U17
    • Vrinda Rana
    • Mili Verma
    • Mahnoor Kaur
    • Ananya
    Boys U15
    • Rijul Saini
    • Kanishka Kalia
    • Chitwan Khatri
    • Pahul Kakkar
    Boys U13
    • Jasmeet Kaur
    • Sunaina Malik
    • Simaran Saharan
    • Kanika
    Girls U11
    • Snowy Goswami
    • Gracy
    • Ridhima Saini
    • Nitya Shukla
    Girls U9
    • Alisha Bhandari
    • Bhavna Chahal
    • Saanvi Ralhan
    • Pari Khambra
    Boys U17
    • Daivik Chauhan
    • Shaurya Pant
    • Bornabh Gogai
    • Siddh Shah
    Boys U15
    • Shaurya Pant
    • Milip Chaudhari Shree
    • Satyam Bathla
    • Shaurin Abbasi
    Boys U13
    • Tanay Sanghvi
    • Mohammad Ali Mir
    • Shanay K. Patel
    • Siddhant Anant Singh
    Boys U11
    • Mohammad Ali Mir
    • Jagjeet Singh Kajla
    • Rudraksh Yadav
    • Rehan Ali
    Boys U9
    • Hriday Pujara
    • Aditya
    • Rakshan Bhakar
    • Nabik Ali
    Girls U17
    • Archi
    • Aesha Gandhi
    • Vishva Patel
    • Vedanshi Anant Singh
    Girls U15
    • Aesha Gandhi
    • Vanshika Mehta
    • Pragati Parida
    • Ashesha Nirav Mehta
    Girls U13
    • Aesha Gandhi
    • Aneri Kotak
    • Pragati Parida
    • Pihu Negi
    Girls U11
    • Ayati Dubey
    • Nitya Kotai Sarvajanik
    • Swara Raygandhi
    • Pihu Negi
    Girls U9
    • Avni S. Patel
    • Aarshia Rejoy
    • Ayushi Chulet
    • Aaral Patel
    Boys U17
    • Prathmesh Prakash Kulkarni
    • Yash Sachin Raut
    • Aadya Parasnis
    • Nachiket Vitthal Dalwale
    Boys U15
    • Yashraj Kadam
    • Aadya Parasnis
    • Raghuveer Pingle
    • Arijeet Baliram Gund
    Boys U13
    • Vedant Natu
    • Aditya Tripathi
    • Raghuveer Pingle
    • Arijeet Baliram Gund
    Boys U11
    • Rajas Pingle
    • Avadhut Govind Kadam
    • Varun Hitesh Gangwar
    • Shaurya Mishra
    Boys U9
    • Swayamdyuti Ghosh
    • Malhar Rahul Prabhune
    • Chinmay Phanse
    • Udayan Prashant Deshmukh
    Girls U17
    • Shreya Rakesh Bhosle
    • Nehal Yashodhan Prabhune
    • Ojal Pradeep Rajak
    • Deepti Bhagavatula
    Girls U15
    • Shreya Rakesh Bhosale
    • Riya Sheth
    • Raksha Panchang
    • Mrunal Ganesh Sonar
    Girls U13
    • Riddhima Sahrawat
    • Mrunal Ganesh Sonar
    • Kunjal Mandlik
    • Riya Ganesh Shah
    Girls U11
    • Dakshayni Sujit Patil
    • Srenakshi Mandal
    • Ridheema Subhash Sarpate
    • Aditi Agrawal
    Girls U9
    • Aarya Bhujad
    • Avni Vikram Govind
    • Maithili Sandeep Phatak
    • Geet Gawankar
    Boys U17
    • Siddharth Bhuta
    • Vinil Mokhade
    • Atharva Mandar Joshi
    • Malhar Shyam Joshi
    Boys U15
    • Sharan Pillai
    • Harshil Doshi
    • Archit Bavare
    • Nishnat Suresh Galande
    Boys U13
    • Kayaan Majithia
    • Annirudh Gaur
    • Pranit Somani
    • Uditya Dayal
    Boys U11
    • Dev Ruparelia
    • Soneesh S Singh
    • Kriya Patel
    • Mebel Mano Kurian
    Boys U9
    • Raghav Narayan
    • Mayuresh Bhutki
    • Parthiv Pratap Biradar
    • Pratheek R.
    Girls U17
    • Saanvi Vikas Mukadam
    • Naishaa Kaur Bhatoye
    • Nandika Raghav
    • Anushka Bhise
    Girls U15
    • Nirmitee Jitendra Gajbhiye
    • Naishaa Kaur Bhatoye
    • Kamya Ravi
    • Vaishnavi Vijay Ghag
    Girls U13
    • Naishaa Kaur Bhatoye
    • Nirmitee Jitendra Gajbhiye
    • Sunaira Jain
    • Shanysa Jain
    Girls U11
    • Riya Vinherkar
    • Aditi Sharma
    • Awantikaa Chaudhry
    • Tanvi Kaustubh Gharpure
    Girls U9
    • Aditi Yadav
    • Suhani S Patil
    • Shravani Sachin Bamankar
    • Naisha Verma
    Boys U17
    • T. Vignesh
    • Yudhajith Reddy
    • J. Sri Harsha
    • Shaikh Numair
    Boys U15
    • Lokesh Parasa
    • Yudhajith Reddy
    • Shaikh Numair
    • Teja Venkatesh
    Boys U13
    • Pranav Vallathoor
    • K. Abhiram Reddy
    • M. Navneeth
    • A. R. Rohan Kumar
    Boys U11
    • Vishnu Kedar
    • Kavin
    • Girivasan Sarvankumar
    • Aryan Birajdar
    Boys U9
    • A. Bhavesh Reddy
    • Moparthi Hanvith
    • Rohan P.
    • Charan Vudugula
    Girls U17
    • Sri Sai Sravya Lakkamraju
    • Tamiri Surya Charishma
    • Kritika Mittal
    • Goudicherla Poojitha
    Girls U15
    • Shreshta Reddy K.
    • Vaishnavi Khadkekar
    • Shikhaa Avula
    • Muppana Tejaswini
    Girls U13
    • Navya Kanderi
    • Deepshika Neredimelli
    • Prashanansa Bonam
    • Shriyanshi Valishetty
    Girls U11
    • N. S. Chitra
    • Praanjala Nisarga
    • G. Stuthi Grace
    • Dangati Jashvitha
    Girls U9
    • Roshni Das
    • Venkata Sai Vaishnavi
    • Hemani Kotte
    • Ch Hamsini
    Boys U17
    • Ayush Shetty
    • Devdutt S. Hangal
    • B.S. Vaibhav Srinath
    • Nicholas Nathan Raj
    Boys U15
    • Ayush Shetty
    • Aruj Maheshwari
    • Sachi P. Patil
    • Nicholas Nathan Raj
    Boys U13
    • Prateek Koundilya
    • Suragani Vighnesh
    • Avi Basak
    • Nishaant B. J.
    Boys U11
    • Prateek Koundilya
    • Aarav Basak
    • Toshan Naik
    • Sai Pushkar
    Boys U9
    • Sai Pushkar
    • Devansh Chodhury
    • Syed Afridi
    • Vihaan C.
    Girls U17
    • S. Karnika Sree
    • T. Hothri
    • Tanisha Joshi
    • Amruta Pramathesh
    Girls U15
    • Sneha S.
    • S. Karnika Sree
    • Mounitha A. S.
    • Anushka Barai
    Girls U13
    • Anushka Barai
    • Mounitha A. S.
    • N. B. Adarshini Shri
    • Gowri Bhat
    Girls U11
    • N. B. Adarshini Shri
    • Siyona Sharma Kolla
    • Hithaishree L. Rajaiah
    • Kamalini Packiyaraj
    Girls U9
    • Shaina M
    • Shraddha Krishna
    • Avani V
    • Varya B Mundodi
    Boys U15
    • AKASH SINGH
    • AYAN KHAN
    • VISHNUKANT
    • ROUNAK NEGI
    Boys U13
    • ROUNAK NEGI
    • NAMAN GUPTA
    • SHIVAM YADAV
    • ANSH GAUR
    Boys U11
    • SURAJ YADAV
    • SANREKH KUMAR CHAURASIA
    • AKSHAR ATHURV
    • ABHISHEK KUSHWAHA
    Boys U9
    • ATEEQ AHMED
    • PRAKHAR JAIN
    • PRIYANSHU SINGH
    • ATHARV TIWARI
    Girls U15
    • PAAVANI PAULENE KALRA
    • SUCHI PANDEY
    • SANIA JOSHI
    • SUBHADRA CHAHAR
    Girls U13
    • AISHANI SINGH
    • SUCHI PANDEY
    • KAVYA KUSHWAHA
    • PIHU NEGI
    Girls U11
    • SRIJA
    • AISHANI SINGH
    • ANANYA SINGH
    • DIVYANSHI GAUTAM
    Girls U9
    • SRIJA
    • ALKA ARYA
    • ANUSHA PANDEY
    • KM. CHAITANYA SING LODHI
    Boys U15
    • SHIVAM MEHTA
    • DEV MAHESHWARI
    • RAGHAV CHANDRA DATT
    • TANISHQ PARASHAR
    Boys U13
    • ARADHYA SINGH
    • HARSHIT DAHIYA
    • ANSH NEGI
    • DHRUV NEGI
    Boys U11
    • YOGANSH SINGH
    • SURYAKSH RAWAT
    • RAGHAV GEETA BANGA
    • TUSHAR SAIKIA
    Boys U9
    • ARJUN DAHIYA
    • PARTH KHANDELWAL
    • RIYAN MALHAN
    • SHASHWAT CHAUDHARY
    Girls U15
    • MUSKAN SANGWAN
    • MANSA RAWAT
    • ANYA CHAUHAN
    • SANA VERMA
    Girls U13
    • MUSKAN SANGWAN
    • MANSA RAWAT
    • ISOBEL KURIYAN
    • MANALI CHOUDHARY
    Girls U11
    • DRISHTI WALDIA
    • ANANDINI NAGDA
    • SANIYA YADAV
    • SNOWY GOSWAMI
    Girls U9
    • BITTU RAJBHAR
    • SHREYA TRIPATHI
    • SOMYAA BHATNAGAR
    • YANA GUPTA
    Boys U15
    • ANURAG TALUKDAR
    • AYUSHMAN SAIKIA
    • JOMI SINGAM
    • N. YOHENBA SINGH
    Boys U13
    • N. YOHENBA SINGH
    • LAA ROBIN
    • KAUSTAV SARMA
    • PRASURJYA THAKURIA
    Boys U11
    • AANAYAN BORAH
    • MONARCH BORGOHAIN
    • UDIPTA MISHRA
    • JONAK HAZARIKA
    Boys U9
    • BORNIL AKASH CHANGMAI
    • SUMIT SINHA
    • SUSHANTA MOIRANGTHEM
    • ANTARIKSH MUSAHAHARY
    Girls U15
    • LEIMAPOKPAM DIANA DEVI
    • KRISHIKA KASHYAP
    • MAYURI BARMAN
    • SRISHTY MEGHA SONOWAL
    Girls U13
    • ANOUKSHA SINHA
    • MONIKORNIKA GOGOI
    • SANSKRITI KOTOKY
    • DIXITA GOGOI
    Girls U11
    • MONIKORNIKA GOGOI
    • BHAVISHYA CHANGMAI
    • CHARVI ANAND
    • SHANTI PRIYA HAZARIKA
    Girls U9
    • BHAVISHYA CHANGMAI
    • SHANTI PRIYA HAZARIKA
    • ESANI ANSIKA KASHYAP
    • AISHWARYA CHOUDHDRY
    Boys U15
    • ATUL JOHN MATHEW
    • S. ASHISH
    • BEN VARGHESE
    • DAIN MAXEN
    Boys U13
    • ABHISHEK S
    • VARGHESE J KODUPPANAPOLACKAL
    • PRANAV VALLATHOOR
    • ABRAHAM J KOLANCHERY
    Boys U11
    • DHARMIK SREEKUMAR
    • BJORN JAISON
    • SASWADH BIJU
    • S GIRIVASAN
    Boys U9
    • S GIRIVASAN
    • VASUDEV SATHEESH
    • NEERAJ NAIR PS
    • KISHAN AR
    Girls U15
    • ANASWARA AJAI
    • NAYANA OASIS
    • ANDREA SARAH KURIEN
    • DEVIKA SARIN
    Girls U13
    • ANDREA SARAH KURIEN
    • MEENAKSHI VINU
    • HRIDYA JOSEPH
    • ANNDRIA SEVERENCE
    Girls U11
    • P.V.N.S. NIKHITHA
    • J.R. EYAZHENE
    • GOWRI NANDANA BIJU
    • AKSHITHA D R
    Girls U9
    • HITHA MARIA JOSE
    • THEJASVI ANIL
    • REMYA
    • ALEXIA ELSA ALEXANDER
    Boys U16
    • ANSHUL BUDHWAR
    • GAGAN
    • DHANVANTRI
    • ARJUN PARKASH
    Boys U13
    • GAGAN
    • DIVYAM ARORA
    • ABHIROOP SARKAR
    • RITIK
    Boys U11
    • ISHAAN NEGI
    • NISHCHAL CHAND
    • VEDANT PAHWA
    • DAKSHMEET SINGH
    Boys U9
    • VEDANT PAHWA
    • AYAAN SINGLA
    • ARJUN MOHAN
    • SARTHAK SOM
    Girls U15
    • DEVIKA SIHAG
    • ANUPAMA UPADHYAYA
    • AISHWARYA MEHTA
    • MILI VERMA
    Girls U13
    • UNNATI HOODA
    • ANUSHKA JUYAL
    • SHAGUNPREET KAUR
    • MEGHA NASEER
    Girls U11
    • AGAMYA RISHI
    • ANGEL CHOUDHARY
    • SARAH MOHAN
    • AANYA BISHT
    Girls U9
    • RIDHIMA SAINI
    • SUHANI SHARMA
    • PARI KHAMBRA
    • ALISHA BHANDARI
    Boys U15
    • PRATHMESH PRAKASH KULKARNI
    • SUVEER PRADHAN
    • MANTRA SONEJA
    • UJJAWAL GOYAL
    Boys U13
    • AADYA VISHWAS PARASNIS
    • ADITYOM JOSHI
    • SHREYAS SANE
    • SHARMAN GHUBE
    Boys U11
    • NAIVEDHY PANDEY
    • ATHARV RAWAT
    • AVADHUT KADAM
    • PARTH BHATT
    Boys U9
    • ZIONZURIEL RODRICKS
    • DARSH SARDA
    • SPARSH NANDANWAR
    • HIMNISH SHAHLOT
    Girls U15
    • AESHA A GANDHI
    • MADHURA PATWARDHAN
    • NEHAL PRABHUNE
    • RIDDHI PUDKEY
    Girls U13
    • SANIKA SACHIN PATANKAR
    • AESHA A GANDHI
    • AANCHAL JAIN
    • SHREYA RAKESH BHOSALE
    Girls U11
    • NISHIKA GOKHE
    • RIYA PATIL
    • RUTUJA KULKARNI
    • GARGI CHAVAN
    Girls U9
    • DHRITI PRASHANT JOSHI
    • OORJA PATEL
    • SWARA SHANKAR SHELKE
    • ANUSHKA BHUSHAN RUPDE
    Boys U15
    • ARCHISMAN MANDAL
    • AYUSHMAN NANDI
    • ARITRA DAWN
    • PRIYANSHU TIRKEY
    Boys U13
    • DEB MUKHERJEE
    • ANIRBAN SAMANTA
    • B SAI VASAN
    • NIRAJ KESHRI
    Boys U11
    • B SAI VASAN
    • MAYANK BHARADWAJ
    • SOUMYADEEP CHAKRABORTY
    • DIPRO DASGUPTA
    Boys U9
    • DIPRO DASGUPTA
    • MAINAK CHAKRABORTY
    • INDRADEEP DEY
    • CHHANDOGYA CHAKRABORTY
    Girls U15
    • RASHIKA DAS
    • SUTANWI SARKAR
    • PUJA DOLUI
    • RUDRANI MUKHERJEE
    Girls U13
    • SAYANI SARKAR
    • SEMANTEE CHOUDHURY
    • ADRISHA SENGUPTA
    • SUKANYA CHOUDHURY
    Girls U11
    • ANWIKSHA PAL
    • GEETASHREE DEY
    • VAIBHAVI SINGH
    • KONSAM GUNJAN DEVI
    Girls U9
    • MAHELA DAS GUPTA
    • UPANTIKA PAL CHAUDHURI
    • RAYA CHATTERJEE
    • USHASI GHOSH
    Boys U15
    • SIDDHARTH BHUTA
    • SHAILESH SINGH
    • HARSH SHARMA
    • RUTURAJ KAILAS RATHOD
    Boys U13
    • OM ATUL GAVANDI
    • SHARAN PILLAI
    • SHANAY K PATEL
    • SIDDHANT SHANKAR
    Boys U11
    • OM ATUL GAVANDI
    • SHARAN PILLAI
    • TANISH PATIL
    • TARANG KSHATRIYA
    Boys U9
    • YASH GAURAV SINHA
    • MUDIT JAIN
    • AARUSH S PAWASKAR
    • SIDDHARTH HEGDE
    Girls U15
    • ANAMIKA SINGH
    • HARSHADA GAWADE
    • ARCHI
    • URDHVINA S KHADSE
    Girls U13
    • SIYA SINGH
    • RAKSHA KANDASAMY
    • PARINEETA RAMDAS MAGDUM
    • TAARINI SURI
    Girls U11
    • NAISHAA KAUR
    • MUSKAN GUPTA
    • RIYA VINHERKAR
    • TANVI KAUSTUBH GHARPURE
    Girls U9
    • ANANYA NITIN YELAVE
    • KHUSHI KANWAR
    • KRITIKA BARAI
    • SANAAYA PRATIK THAKKAR
    Boys U15
    • A. VAMSI KRISHNA RAJ
    • GAVVA AKSHAT REDDY
    • M. NANDI VARDHAN
    • G. ABHINAY SAI RAM
    Boys U13
    • SHAIK NUMAIR
    • N.PRANAUV RAM
    • PRANAV SRIKAR PALLEMPATI
    • K. MIHIR SASTRY
    Boys U11
    • MD. KARAMAT
    • SAI PRAAVIN
    • DHRUV PERSHAD SETHI
    • P.BALA PRANAY
    Boys U9
    • S. YOGESHWARAN
    • KRISHNA MUPPARTHI
    • ALURU VAJRA CHOWDARY
    • G.S.VEDHA VYAS VARMA
    Girls U15
    • M. MEGHANA REDDY
    • MEENAL RAUTELA
    • PALLAVI JOSHI
    • AYUSHI DODHWAL
    Girls U13
    • K SRESHTA REDDY
    • FARIHA SHIREEN
    • DEEPSHIKA NEREDIMELLI
    • G.SREEHASINY REDDY
    Girls U11
    • DEEPSHIKA NEREDIMELLI
    • K.VENNALA
    • ALURU AKSHAYA CHOWDARY
    • DURGA ESHA KANDRAPU
    Girls U9
    • MALLAVARAPU HAASANA SREE
    • ASHRA SHAIK
    • C SREE SLOKA
    • NAGA SAHITHI
    Boys U15
    • PRANAY KATTA
    • AYUSH SHETTY
    • ARUJ MAHESHWARI
    • BHARGAV RAM ARIGEALA
    Boys U13
    • NICHOLAS NATHAN RAJ
    • AKHIL RAO SURYANENI
    • BHARGAV RAM ARIGEALA
    • YASHWANTH REDDY DAGGULA
    Boys U11
    • KALASTHI MAHENDRA
    • MAYUKH GOWDA
    • JAIDEEP SURESH
    • ANISH DANIE THOPPANI
    Boys U9
    • TOSHAN NAIK
    • MOHIT DHARSAN
    • S. HEMANTH
    • DEVANSH CHOWDHURY
    Girls U16
    • KARNIKA SREE
    • ASHITA SINGH
    • S. DEEPTA
    • KASI BAI VAGU JAYARAM
    Girls U13
    • HOTHRI SRI THATIGUTLA
    • SHRIYA K
    • RUJULA RAMU
    • JANIS J CHERIYAN
    Girls U11
    • SAMPRITI PAL
    • GAYATRI RAWAT
    • PAKHI NIM
    • B. DIYA BHEEMAIAH
    Girls U9
    • HITHAISHREE RAJAIAH
    • PALLAVI VENKATESH
    • ANICE J . CHERIYAN
    • VINOOTHNA KOMMINENI

    Testimonies

    I am happy to be associated with a brand like PNB MetLife which has been making an effort to grow badminton at the grassroots level over the past few years. Every year during JBC tournament, I have seen the game standards improving and bar being raised higher. I encourage all the young enthusiasts to keep practicing safely.

    P. V. Sindhu,

    Two-time Olympic medallist Brand Ambassador & Esteemed Customer

    I am glad that Badminton, one of the most popular sports in India, has gradually seen an image shift from recreational sport to a professional. I'm delighted to see these young confident kids play the sport with such finesse. I urge more parents to motivate their children in taking up badminton and appreciate PNB MetLife who have built national platforms for children at grassroots' level across India.

    Ashwini Ponnappa

    Arjun Award Winner

    It gives me immense pleasure to see how far badminton has progressed and is becoming the second-highest played sport in India. As a coach, I acknowledge initiatives like the Junior Badminton Championship by PNB MetLife, which go a long way in the development of sports. I am delighted to see the enthusiasm and dedication these players have shown from across the country today. Congratulations to all the participants and their parents who have been a pillar of support and helped their children in pursuing their dreams.

    Prakash Padukone

    Former World No.1 Badminton Player

    Site best viewed in following browsers
    Chrome 70+ , IE 11+, Firefox 76+, Safari 11+

    Get a Callback Get a Callback

    Hi! I’m khUshi. How can I help you?